2018 Teams

Girls A – Tuesdays 5:30-7:00pm NHS3 

Coach: Mark W, Pip B (assistant)
Manager: Yvette B
Team:
Emily A
Rachel B
Cassia B
Kate C
Sarah D
Theodora D
Zoe H
Bella Marks
Amy M
Charlotte M
Lucy P
Libby S
Ruby W GK/Field

Boys A – Tuesdays 5:30-7:00pm NHS3 

Coaches: Kahu K, William C (assistant)
Manager:
Shaun O’B

Team:
Matthew C
Ned D
Hamish D
Ben D
Benjamin E (Goal Keeper)
Josh HG
Cameron J
Harry J
Jack J
Hugh LM
Thomas N
James O
Jamie R
Luke S
Finlay W

Girls BWednesdays 3:45-5:00pm NHS1

Coaches/umpire: Kelvin G
Manager: Iona M
Team:
Annabel A
Mia B
Georgie C
Neve E
Charlotte G
Jesse H
Annie J
Caroline J
Sophia J
Fern K
Annika LB
Bella Manning
Rhianna P
Grace W

Boys B – Wednesdays 3:45pm-5:00pm NHS1

Coach: Thijs N + Joelon H (assistant)
Manager: Andy N
Team:
Sam B Gk/Field
Ethan B
Jasper C
Flynn C
Ben E (when available – A team GK)
Oliver H
Thomas KF
Theo M
Henry M
Liam M
Hugo N
Bruno N
Milan RdC
Joseph S
Barnaby S

7/8 6-aside – Wednesdays 6:30pm – 7:30pm Wellington College, Basin Reserve

Coach: Jane P
Weekend Coaching: Sente J
Umpire: Rose S
Manager: Jaleh B
Team:
Lucy B
Eleanor D
Jami H
Sebastian J
David K
Matthew K
Caleb M
Elizabeth W

Year 5/6

5/6 Premier Squad  (Ackerley & Maister) – Wednesdays 5:15pm – 6:30pm Wellington College, Basin Reserve

Cohort Lead: Tim F
Coaching Team: John MC, Darryl T and Jamie S

Team Ackerley
Manager: Kirralee M
Team List: 
Tommy B
Zac F
Jock H
Nell LM
Jack M
Henry O
Lucas P
Hudson T

Team Maister
Weekend Coach: Jamie S
Manager: Rachel B
Alex A
Nadia B
Ellie C
Calvin D
Sandy G
Ellie OB
Sienna P
George Sch…

5/6 Development Squads (Kea, Kakariki and Kiwi)

Kea – Wednesdays 6-7pm Wellington Girls College, Thorndon

Coach: Kim
Manager: Rachel C
Riley B
Isabella C
Joshua F
Hugo P
Johnny P
Kate R
Trinity-June U

Kakariki – Wednesdays 6-7pm Wellington Girls College, Thorndon

Coach: Jenny S
Manager: Andrew HG
Riley A
Eddie A
Isabelle HG
Ella H
Bay Edith J
Lexi M
Olivia M
Cameron S

Kiwi – Wednesdays 6:30-7:30pm Wellington College, Basin Reserve

Coach: Jane P
Manager: Caroline W
Phoenix B
Anouk G
Ben G
Henry J
Nikolai L
Billie LB
George Ste…
Zach W
Cormac W

Year 3/4

All year 3/4’s are training at the Karori Normal School turf 4-5pm Thursdays

Year 3/4 Experienced

Team KotukuCoach: Rachael P
Manager: Graeme B
Jack B
Lewie D
Georgia H
Eleanor K
Olivia L
Benji M
Lily P
Cassia W

Year 3/4 Development

Team Kakapo
Coach: Simon H
Manager: Merran H
Finn F
Samuel H
Emma HG
Hugo H
Hannah J
Sienna O
Beau R
Courtney S

Team Korimako
Coach: Izzie K and Taruna T
Manager:  TBA
Riley A
Marcus C
Max D
Aimee F
Charlie K
Dylan M
Edward M
Neelay P
Tavish T