Team Selections 2015

Primary 11 aside

Girls A (Premier 1)

Coach: Philippa Plummer

Manager: Anna Davidson

Training:  Wednesdays, Elsdon, 4-5pm

1. Zara Beard
2. Ruby Christensen-Walden
3. Tilly Dassanayake
4. Kianna Dawson
5. Sarah Kebbell
6. Maia Kirikiri
7. Juliet Leslie
8. Ruby Patete
9. Lesina Pereira
10. Riana Pho
11. Sorita Pho
12. Kate Richardson (GK)
13. Emily Singer
14. Reina Stephens
15. Katherine Winter

Boys A (Premier 1)

Coaches: Colette Mackenzie & Julie Schultz

Manager: Helen van Mil

Training:  Wednesdays, Elsdon, 4-5pm

1. Judd Adamson
2. Robert Apanowicz
3. Olaf Baker
4. Luke Carpenter
5. William Collins
6. Timothy Crawford
7. Mark Cunningham
8. Ethan Henry (GK)
9. Josh Kemp Whimp
10. Lauri Kramar
11. Jim Lockwood
12. Gus Mackenzie
13. Hamish Nicholls
14. Alexi Zangouropoulos

Girls B (Premier 2)

Coach: Dave Cook & Ngatau Hemopo

Manager: Sarah van Hest

Training: Tuesdays, Wellington College, 6.30pm-7.30pm

1. Ella Amos
2. Jennifer Cook
3. Ariana Dick
4. Maia Hemopo
5. Arabella Hoggarth
6. Hannah Hull
7. Maddy Kaptein Kirker
8. Pearl Kaptein Kirker
9. Lauren Kendon
10. Rebecca Liddell
11. Julia McDermott
12. Madeline Sims
13. C_ [name not to be published]
14. Mia Williams

Boys B (Premier 2)

Coach: Ben McCarthy

Manager: Nicci Ahrer

Training: Thursdays, Wellington College, 6.30pm-7.30pm

1. William Anderson
2. William Antrobus
3. Fraser Bailey
4. Jackson Dick
5. Oliver Errington
6. Jack Garr
7. Ambrose Hill
8. Hamish Martineau
9. Quin Mitchell-Cowan
10. Toby Morris
11. Ben Page
12. Roman Polaczuk
13. Lasse Rahna

6 aside Y7/8

Training: Tuesdays, Wellington College, 6.30pm-7.30pm

Team Kotare

Coach: Jacqui Bird

Manager: Barbara Armistead

1. Kayley Eagles
2. Jake Hockley
3. Emma Holden
4. Isla Jones
5. Cayle Leslie-Bird
6. Emily Rampton
7. Kate Richardson
8. A_ T_ [name not to be published]
9. Luke Wakeling

6 aside Y5/6 Premier

Cohort Leader: Deb King

Training: Wednesdays, Karori Normal School, 4.30pm-5.30pm
All children in this cohort will also be invited to take part in the Wellington U11 programme

Team Kiwi

Coach: Deb King

Manager: Aleca Buckholt

1. Sarah Jennings
2. Jessica Davenport
3. Rachel Baker
4. Rata Newman
5. Jonathan Anderson
6. Harry Basire
7. Fynn Buckholt
8. Zoe Kreyenhop

Team Kaka

Coach: Sara Cooper & Charlotte Leslie

Manager: Susan Penetito

1. Bronte Hall-Fernandez
2. Kate Wallace
3. Charlotte Talbot
4. Cara Penetito
5. Eva Calvert
6. Thomas Nicholls
7. Otto Nelson
8. Joseph South

6 aside Y5/6 Premier Reserve

Cohort Leader: Nik Colegate

Training: Wednesdays, Karori Normal School, 3.30-4.30pm

Team Kea

Coach: John McCrystal

Manager: Jane Calvert

1. Alex Vautier
2. Tim Stirling
3. James O’Brien
4. Isabel Riseley
5. Athena Preston
6. Luke Schicker
7. Hugh Laracy McCrystal
8. Finlay Wood

Team Koitareke

Coach: Steve Mackle

Manager: Louise Rimmer

1. Rebecca Hockley
2. Rishika Khera
3. Imogen Bilbrough
4. Violet Nolan
5. Rose Small
6. Lulu Shepherd
7. Sam Falloon
8. Luke Mackle

Team Kokako

Coach: Nik Colegate Patete

Manager: Jessica Broadley

1. Ciara Windley
2. Chantelle Hickey
3. Cassia Broadley
4. Maia Patete
5. A_ L_ [name not to be published]
6. Jack Jordan
7. Jasper Clarke
8. Judah Mansell

6 aside Y5/6 Development

Cohort Leader: Mark Wright

Training: Mondays, Karori Normal School, 4-5pm

Team Karearea

Coach: Murray Jones

Manager: Lindsey Birnie

1. Fern Knight
2. Libby Stewart
3. Sophia Jones
4. Jade Forrest
5. Hugo Nicholls
6. Ru Birnie
7. L_ M_ [name not to be published]

Team Kaki

Coach: Mark Wright

Manager: Cheryl Pennicott

1. Caitlin Pennicott
2. Ruby Wright
3. Nayomi Thiagarajah
4. Annika Leslie-Bird
5. Jack Leighton-McPhee
6. Barnaby Stevens
7. B_ M_ [name not to be published]
8. Khushi Patel

Team Kakariki

Coach: Kim Meredith

Manager: Angela Craig

1. L_W_ [name not to be published]
2. Luke Rhodes
3. Mikhail Surti
4. G_C_ [name not to be published]
5. Grace Wellington
6. Aria Troughton
7. Caroline Jones
8. Brooke de Terte

6 aside Y3/4

Cohort Leader: Debbie Williamson

Training: Thursdays, Karori Normal School, 4-5pm

Team Kakapo

Coach: Jenny Sparks with Carly Wakeling & Annabelle Skinner Evers

Manager: Louise Lennard

1. U_ L_ [name not to be published]
2. Emily Christie
3. Emily Allen
4. Neve Edwards
5. Cameron Sparks
6. Riley Boyes
7. Mila Aynsley

Team Kotuku

Coach: Tim Fowler

Manager: Kaye Stirling

1. Nell Laracy McCrystal
2. Rory Chester
3. Harry Jennings
4. Zachary Fowler
5. Georgie Pennicott
6. George Stevens
7. Annabelle Stirling

Team Kereru

Coach: Debbie Williamson

Manager: Amanda Smith

1. Henry Beattie
2. Lulu Everett
3. Zoe Cunningham
4. Liam Schicker
5. Lucas de Vera
6. Grace Hooker-Williamson
7. Amelia Smith

Team Korimako

Coach: Jo Hiles with Katie Mackenzie

Manager: Miriam Dassanayake

1. Adam Baker
2. Henry O’Brien
3. Ben Dudding
4. Josh Harvey-Green
5. Kate Chandler
6. Lucy Pottinger
7. Ned Dassanayake
8. Eleanor Donnell

Funsticks

Co-ordinator: Jo Hurst

1. Billie Leslie-Bird
2. Eleanor Kennedy
3. Jude Wright
4. Logan Sparks
5. Marie Simonsen
6. Miles Beaglehole
7. Oscar Pond
8. Rosalind Dunn
9. Todd Hudson